Privacy Policy

DARiOX is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage
your Personal Information.
We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way
in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.
A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at
oaic.gov.au/

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Personal Information we collect include: IP Address,
What country you are from, Time of access to our service, what Version of Operating System you are running, the version of the browser you are running, what
website you came from to access our service.
This Personal Information is only obtained by our services.
We collect this information to optimise our website and service speed and to know where our community is from and how they accessed us.
When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information
and how we plan to use it.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:
- Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access,
modification or disclosure.
When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy
or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files
which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal
Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please
advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

[email protected]
When you email us make sure the subject is:
PRIVACY POLICY COMPLAINT/INQUIRY



© Copyright 2018-2019 DARiOX